Count Circle |
Compiler(s) |
Saturday - December 14, 2019 |
|
Athens | Eugenia Thompson (eroberthom@gmail.com) |
Atlanta (Marietta) | Angie Jenkins (angeliabeth@gmail.com) |
Blue Ridge | Bill Schmid (mountainbirder@etcmail.com) |
Macon | Marie Amerson (jaamerson@cox.net) 478-746-5697 |
Cumberland Island | Sheila Willis (by invitation) |
St. Catherines Island | Steve Holzman (Invitation Only) |
Sunday - December 15, 2019 |
|
Amicalola Falls | Georgann Schmalz (georgannschmalz@windstream.net) 404-245-7273 Theresa Hartz (jthartz50@GMAIL.COM) 678-936-0785 |
Monday - December 16, 2019 |
|
Piedmont NWR-Rum Creek WMA | Terry Johnson (tjwoodduck@bellsouth.net) |
Tuesday - December 17, 2019 |
|
Chattahoochee National Forest/Songbird Mngt Area | Ruth Stokes (rbstokes@fs.fed.us) 706-695-6736 ext 105 |
Lake Oconee | Mark Freeman (markfreeman706@gmail.com) |
Wednesday - December 18, 2019 |
|
Thursday - December 19, 2019 |
|
Friday - December 20, 2019 |
|
Harris Neck NWR | Mary Lambright (lambrightm@gmail.com) 912-713-0877 Stan Gray (Compiler) |
Roswell | Nikki Belmonte (scullybug@gmail.com) |
Saturday - December 21, 2019 |
|
Augusta | Lois Stacey (croakie@comcast.net) |
Sunday - December 22, 2019 |
|
Peachtree City | Michelle Hamner (michelle@atlantaaudubon.org) |
Monday - December 23, 2019 |
|
Tuesday - December 24, 2019 |
|
Wednesday - December 25, 2019 |
|
Thursday - December 26, 2019 |
|
Friday - December 27, 2019 |
|
Dublin | Bob Sargent (kywarbler@cox.net) 478-397-7962 |
Saturday - December 28, 2019 |
|
Sunday - December 29, 2019 |
|
Floyd County | Owen Kinney (okinney@darlingtonschool.org) 706-234-6248 |
Monday - December 30, 2019 |
|
Tuesday - December 31, 2020 |
|
Wednesday- January 1, 2020 |
|
Thursday - January 2, 2020 |
|
Friday - January 3, 2020 |
|
Columbus | Mason Jarrett (beltedkingfisher2000@yahoo.com) 706-992-8864 |
Saturday - January 4, 2020 |
|
Albany | Melvin Dees (melron43@mchsi.com) |
Carters Lake | Josh Spence (spencejoshua@att.net) 706-629-4325 |
Glynn County | Mike Chapman (mikelchap@comcast.net) 912-242-2249 |
Intown Atlanta | Joy Carter (joy.carter52@gmail.com) 404-822-0030 |
Savannah | Larry Carlilie (lawrence.d.carlile.civ@mail.mil) Diana Churchill (dichurchbirds@gmail.com) |
Sunday - January 5, 2020 |
|
Eufaula NWR, AL/GA | Mason Jarrett (beltedkingfisher2000@yahoo.com) 706-992-8864 |
To be Scheduled |
|
Bainbridge/Lake Seminole | Oscar Dewberry (boscar@mchsi.com) 229-246-1890 |
Callaway Gardens | Patricia Collins 706-663-5155 or 706-594-0578 |
Dalton | Phil Riner (phil.riner1@gmail.com) 706-226-0956 |
Lake Blackshear | Terry Johnson (Invitation Only) |
Little St. Simons Island | Katy Tweedy (Invitation Only) |
Okefenokee NWR | Sheila Willis (canceled for 2019/2020) |
Sapelo Island | William Dopson (Invitation Only) |